Home NFL NFL Win Total Odds 2020 OVER\UNDER

NFL Win Total Odds 2020 OVER\UNDER

by Pete M.D.
423 views

The NFL season is just a couple days away and oddsmakers have set OVER/UNDER win totals for every team in the upcoming campaign.

There will undoubtedly be a lot of action throughout the coming months on these types of wagers. As such, let’s delve into some of the fundamentals of 2020 win totals bets.

The defending Super Bowl Champion Kansas City Chiefs have the highest projected NFL season win total for 2020. Only trailing Jacksonville in the expected-loser race with the Washington Football Team at only 5 projected wins, followed by the Panthers and the Cincinnati Bengals with an O/U total of 5.5 wins.

The Website sportsbook Betonline has updated its 2020 regular season win totals for all 32 NFL teams.

Here’s a look at how the book is expecting the NFL landscape to look in 2020:

Team2020 Win TotalOVERUNDER2019 Win Total2019 Wins
Arizona Cardinals7.5-120-1107.55
Atlanta Falcons7.5-130+1007.57
Baltimore Ravens11.5-115-115814
Buffalo Bills9-140+1107.510
Carolina Panthers5.5-120-11085
Chicago Bears8.5-160+13098
Cincinnati Bengals5.5-120-1105.52
Cleveland Browns8.5-135+10596
Dallas Cowboys9.5-155+12598
Denver Broncos7.5-130+10077
Detroit Lions6.5-130+10073
Green Bay Packers9-125-105913
Houston Texans7.5-120-110810
Indianapolis Colts9-125-1059.57
Jacksonville Jaguars4.5-120-1107.56
Kansas City Chiefs11.5-145+11510.512
Las Vegas Raiders7.5-105-12567
Los Angeles Chargers7.5 -130+100105
Los Angeles Rams9-105-125109
Miami Dolphins6.5-110-1204.55
Minnesota Vikings9-105-125910
New England Patriots9-130+10011.512
New Orleans Saints10.5-115-1151013
New York Giants6.5+100-13064
New York Jets7+110-1407.57
Philadelphia Eagles9.5-125-10510.59
Pittsburgh Steelers9.5+110-14098
San Francisco 49ers10.5-125-1058.513
Seattle Seahawks9-140+1108.511
Tampa Bay Buccaneers9.5-140+1106.57
Tennessee Titans8.5-125-1057.59
Washington Redskins5.5+100-1306.53

You may also like